Pricing

Pest Control Pricing

Transparent, dwelling-based pricing for every Universal Pest Control service — from one-off general treatments to termite inspections, pre-purchase pest & building inspections and ongoing management plans. Prices shown are a guide; your technician will confirm the fixed price before any work begins.

All Services

Pricing for every pest control service

Dwelling-based residential pricing plus commercial and specialist options. Select a service for full inclusions and coverage details.

Most Popular

General Pest Control

Full internal & external treatment covering cockroaches, spiders, ants (internal), silverfish and more.

Dwelling typePrice
Unit$165
Townhouse$195
Single Storey$295
Double Storey / Split$330

Add-on: Treatment & Recommendations Report $88. Follow-up treatment $165.

Learn more

Targeted

Single Pest Treatment

Standalone treatment for one specific pest when you don't need a full general spray.

Dwelling typePrice
Unit$165
Townhouse$165
Single Storey$220
Double Storey / Split$220

Bundle with a general spray to treat additional pests at a reduced rate.

Get a quote

Specialist

Specialist Pest Treatments

Targeted treatments for rodents, bees, wasps, fleas, mosquitoes and more. Standalone price shown first; bundled price applies when added to a general spray.

Dwelling typePrice
Unit$195 · $165 bundled
Townhouse$195 · $165 bundled
Single Storey$220 · $165 bundled
Double Storey / Split$220 · $165 bundled

Possums from $395. Bed bugs, bird control, stored product pests & timber borers quoted onsite. Termites — see below.

View pests we treat

Inspections

Termite Inspections

Comprehensive inspection and written report compliant with Australian Standards. Standalone price shown first; bundled price applies when added to a general spray.

Dwelling typePrice
Unit$240 · $195 bundled
Townhouse$240 · $195 bundled
Single Storey$295 · $240 bundled
Double Storey / Split$295 · $240 bundled

Termite treatment from $550 if activity is found.

Learn more

Pre-Purchase

Pest & Building Inspections

Combined pre-purchase pest and building inspection for peace of mind before you buy.

Dwelling typePrice
Unit / Townhouse$790
Single Storey$795
Double Storey / Split$895

Includes comprehensive written report. Same-day turnaround available.

Learn more

Ongoing

Pest Management Plans

Annual plans with regular treatments, priority service and 10% off specialist treatments.

Dwelling typePrice
Unit Plan$165 upfront · $17.5/mo
Townhouse Plan$195 upfront · $17.5/mo
Single Storey Plan$295 upfront · $25/mo
Double Storey / Split Level Plan$330 upfront · $29.5/mo

Add-ons: Termite Inspection + Report from $17.5/mo. Rodent & Mice coverage from $21/mo (+$40 upfront per station).

Learn more

Commercial

Commercial & Restaurant Pest Control

Integrated Pest Management programs for offices, retail, warehouses, restaurants and strata. Pricing depends on site size and risk.

Scheduled IPM programsFrom $120/mo
One-off commercial treatmentFrom $330

Fixed price confirmed after a free onsite assessment.

Learn more

Add-ons & Extras

Common Add-ons

Optional extras that can be added to most treatments.

  • Treatment & Recommendations Report$88
  • Follow-up general treatment$165
  • Additional rodent bait station+$10.5/mo

6 Month Warranty on all General Pest Spray Treatments (Internal Only)

Please note: Where significant infestations are present, this warranty is contingent on the client following our recommendations for subsequent follow-up treatments to break breeding cycles and achieve a full population wipe-out.

All prices are in AUD and include GST where applicable. Residential dwelling prices assume standard room inclusions; additional rooms or outbuildings may incur an add-on charge. Specialist treatments (bed bugs, bird control, possums, stored product pests, timber borers) and commercial premises are quoted onsite and confirmed in writing before any work begins.

Local Pricing

Pest control pricing by area

See pricing pages tailored to your region or suburb:

FAQ

Pricing — your questions answered

Are these prices fixed or estimates?+

Most residential dwelling-based prices are fixed for properties that fall within standard room inclusions. Larger homes, extensive infestations, or commercial premises may require an onsite assessment to confirm a final fixed quote. Your technician will always confirm the price before any work begins.

Why does price vary by dwelling type?+

Treatment time, product volume and coverage area all scale with the size and layout of your home. Units and townhouses require less product and time than a double-storey home, which is reflected in the pricing tiers.

What is the difference between standalone and bundled pricing?+

Standalone pricing applies when a specialist treatment (such as a termite inspection or targeted pest treatment) is booked on its own. Bundled pricing is the reduced rate you pay when the same treatment is added to a general pest spray in the same visit.

Do you charge a call-out fee?+

No. There is no call-out fee for booked treatments. If you request an onsite assessment for a quoted service, we'll provide a fixed, no-obligation quote before any work is carried out.

How do I pay for my treatment?+

You can pay on the day by cash, card (Visa/Mastercard), or bank transfer. We also offer Afterpay, Zip Pay and Certegy Ezi-Pay for flexible payment options.

Ready When You Are

Send Unwanted Guests Packing.

Found something crawling around that shouldn't be there? We'll identify the problem, explain the options and recommend the right treatment.